← Back to search
STRUERS INC
Doing business as STRUERS
WESTLAKE, OH, 44145
UnclaimedClaim this profile (free)
Small Business
Subcontracting experience
14 records from government sources. Past participation is not evidence of current teaming interest.
| Role | Agency | Description | Vehicle | Obligated | Action date | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | KLS STRUERS MAINTENANCE VISIT 203402 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: PA Parent award description: MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NAVAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY AND NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM SUPPORT View parent award on USAspending | — | $17,399 | Feb 25, 2026 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | PROCUREMENT OF TWO (2) STRUERS TEGRAMIN-30 GRINDER/POLISHERS FOR KAPL METALLOGRA 155273 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: PA Parent award description: MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NAVAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY AND NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM SUPPORT View parent award on USAspending | — | $122,026 | Nov 12, 2024 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | FY24 STRUERS TENUPOL-5 ELECTROPOLISHER 154518 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: PA Parent award description: MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NAVAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY AND NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM SUPPORT View parent award on USAspending | — | $35,039 | Jul 17, 2024 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | WA24HAW019 - RELEASE #18 145532-0018 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: PA Parent award description: MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NAVAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY AND NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM SUPPORT View parent award on USAspending | — | $62,000 | Jun 17, 2024 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | 1 EA AXITOM-5 05488454
1 EA CONNECTION KIT EXT. COOLING, AXITOM 5486914
1 EA QUICK CLAMPING TOOL 06316914
1 EA QUICK CLAMPING TOOL 06316916
1 EA VERTICAL CLAMPING TOOL 05876918
1 EA SWIVEL SHOES 05116911
1 EA RISER BLOCK 05046905
1 EA PINCH REDUCTION CLAMPING TOOL 06316903
1 EA CLAMPING SET TOOL KIT 12 MM 06316920
1 EA JAWS FOR QUICK CLAMPING TOOLS 05876918
1 EA START UP PACKAGE PRODUCT GROUP 2 STARTUP2
1 EA SAFETY EXTENSION BOX 05486911
1 EA PUMP COLBP 05766023
1 EA FILTER BASKET FOR PUMP (FILTER BASKET) 06166908
1 EA CONTROL UNIT COOING 1 05761116 ECL230046 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Army Parent award NAICS: 541712 Parent award performance state: AL Parent award description: ORDERING PERIOD 6 - LABOR & ODC View parent award on USAspending | W91CRB17D0009USAspending | $85,042 | Oct 30, 2023 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | PURCHASE OF HARDWARE P000045656 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Air Force Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: FL Parent award description: P1 17-1637: ORDNANCE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY/MUNITIONS DIRECTORATE View parent award on USAspending | FA807518D0002USAspending | $53,058 | Oct 6, 2023 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | DISCOTOM-100 WITH AUTOMATIC Y-TABLE; TABLE TOP CUTTING SOLUTION 45583847 · Prime awardUSAspending | SPE8E323D0014USAspending | $55,486 | Sep 26, 2023 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | MATERIALS 4300182690 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 561210 Parent award performance state: TN Parent award description: IGF::CL,CT::IGF MANAGEMENT AND OPERATING CONTRACT FOR Y-12 NATIONAL SECURITY COMPLEX, PANTEX PLANT, WITH AN OPTION FOR SAVANNAH RIVER TRITIUM OPERATIONS View parent award on USAspending | — | $148,006 | Aug 31, 2023 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | MATERIALS 4300179280 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 561210 Parent award performance state: TN Parent award description: IGF::CL,CT::IGF MANAGEMENT AND OPERATING CONTRACT FOR Y-12 NATIONAL SECURITY COMPLEX, PANTEX PLANT, WITH AN OPTION FOR SAVANNAH RIVER TRITIUM OPERATIONS View parent award on USAspending | — | $37,138 | Feb 14, 2023 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | STRUERS LLC 1243861 · Prime awardUSAspending | SPE8EJ21D0020USAspending | $96,465 | Nov 11, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | NON TWD ORDER FOR CHASE NELSON FOR OPS. EXAMS EQUIPMENT SUPPLY. 147594 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 541715 Parent award performance state: PA Parent award description: MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NAVAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY AND NAVAL NUCLEAR PROPULSION PROGRAM SUPPORT View parent award on USAspending | — | $232,480 | Sep 1, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | 1 EA RENEWAL OF STRUERS METALLOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT SERVICE CONTRACT ECL220016 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Army Parent award NAICS: 541712 Parent award performance state: AL Parent award description: ORDERING PERIOD 5 - TASK ORDER View parent award on USAspending | W91CRB17D0009USAspending | $30,740 | Apr 27, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | TOOLS N000425539 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 561210 Parent award performance state: MO Parent award description: IGF::CL,CT::IGF MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF THE NATIONAL SECURITY CAMPUS -- CONTRACT NO. DE-NA0002839 View parent award on USAspending | — | $44,444 | Jan 14, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Energy | 644041_STRUERS INC. - PO 644041 - DURAMIN 160Z INSTALLATION AND TRAINING 644041 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Energy · Department of Energy Parent award NAICS: 561210 Parent award performance state: NM Parent award description: IGF::CL::IGF COMPETITION FOR MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF LOS ALAMOS NATIONAL LABORATORY View parent award on USAspending | — | $38,497 | Oct 8, 2021 | — – — |
Contract vehicles are shown only when present in the source record. Linked award numbers and vehicles open the authoritative record on USAspending.gov.
Government-sourced data comes from SAM.gov, SBA and USAspending.gov and is attributed to its source. Items marked company-reported were provided by the company and are verified by FedSub only where labeled. FedSub is a private company and is not affiliated with SBA, GSA/SAM.gov, or any government agency.