← Back to search
SHINCO ENTERPRISES LLC
HUNTSVILLE, AL, 35805
UnclaimedClaim this profile (free)
Small BusinessWOSB· Self-reported in SAMMinority Owned
Subcontracting experience
3 records from government sources. Past participation is not evidence of current teaming interest.
| Role | Agency | Description | Vehicle | Obligated | Action date | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | 1 EA TM ENCLOSURE RING FA REV A EF-5373-1004 REV A
9 EA TM ENCLOSURE RING EF-5373-1004 REV A
1 EA TM ENCLOSURE PLATE FA EF-5373-1058 REV B
9 EA TM ENCLOSURE PLATE EF-5373-1058 REV B
200 EA ESTIMATED SHIPPING T220053 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Army Parent award NAICS: 541712 Parent award performance state: AL Parent award description: ORDERING PERIOD 6 - LABOR & ODC View parent award on USAspending | W91CRB17D0009USAspending | $31,984 | Jul 18, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | 550 EA INERT WARHEAD BALLAST WEIGHT 13415259
550 EA BRACKET FOR BALLAST WEIGHT 13609109
SHIPPING ECC220010 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Army Parent award NAICS: 541712 Parent award performance state: AL Parent award description: ORDERING PERIOD 6 - LABOR & ODC View parent award on USAspending | W91CRB17D0009USAspending | $231,100 | Jun 28, 2022 | — – — |
| Subcontractor | Department of Defense | 4 EA INLET SCREEN SPACER 1027421
2 EA ENCLOSURE, LINEAR ACTUATOR 1028371
2 EA CABLE BLOCK, LDS BASE 1028375
2 EA CABLE BLOCK, LDS UPPER 1028376
2 EA CABLE ADAPTOR, LDS 1028377
2 EA CABLE ADAPTOR, PAS 1028378
2 EA CABLE MOUNT, PAS 1028379
8 EA SPACER 1048489-1
2 EA JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY 1056487
2 EA MOUNTING BRACKET 1056488
2 EA PLATE, FLOOR, UNDERCARRIAGE ASSEMBLY 1056479-1
2 EA FLOOR PLATE, UNDERCARRIAGE ASSEMBLY 10564 79-2
2 EA WELDMENT, BASE SUPPORT 1056481
2 EA CONNECTING LINK, RIGIT 1056482
2 EA CONNECTING LINK, RIGIT 1056483
2 EA THUMSCREW, AFT MOUNT 10564 95
2 EA HOUSING, AFT MOUNT 1056496
8 EA WASHER, BEVEL 1056502
2 EA WELDMENT, MOUNTING FRAME, BOB 1056627
2 EA STORAGE COMPARTMENT ASSEMBLY 1056504
2 EA WELDMENT, MOUNTING TRAY, TRONAIR 1035124
2 EA ENCLOSURE, BREAKOUT BOX, SMALL TRAILER 1056624 -002
2 EA BAC K PANEL ASSEMBLY, BREAKOUT BOX, SMALL TRAILER 1056628-2
4 EA GASKET 1056626
2 EA CONTAINMENT SHIELD ASSEMBLY 1056478
2 EA ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, ENGINE 1026900
2 EA TUBE ASSEMBLY, AIR STARTER 1026901
2 EA ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, ENGINE LEAD TIME; 8 WEEKS ARO 1026903 MFED220002 Parent award context Parent award agency: Department of Defense · Department of the Army Parent award NAICS: 541712 Parent award performance state: AL Parent award description: ORDERING PERIOD 5 - TASK ORDER View parent award on USAspending | W91CRB17D0009USAspending | $46,390 | Feb 7, 2022 | — – — |
Contract vehicles are shown only when present in the source record. Linked award numbers and vehicles open the authoritative record on USAspending.gov.
Government-sourced data comes from SAM.gov, SBA and USAspending.gov and is attributed to its source. Items marked company-reported were provided by the company and are verified by FedSub only where labeled. FedSub is a private company and is not affiliated with SBA, GSA/SAM.gov, or any government agency.